Officers & Past Commodores

Officers

Robert J. Smith Commodore
Chris Moore Vice Commodore
Mike Cooleen Rear Commodore
Dan Lent Fleet Captain
Elizabeth Collins Secretary
Steve Hedges Treasurer/Membership

Board of Governors

Marlene Kimberly
 
Entertainment
3-year term ending 11/20

Robert Tremaglio
 
House
3-year term ending 11/20
Val Saltzman
 
Pool
3-year term ending 11/20
Brian Pisanelli
 
Junior Activities
1-year term ending 11/18
Bruce Hubler
 
Member at Large
1-year term ending 11/18
Phill Cagnassola
 
Finance
1-year term ending 11/18
Tom Conway
 
Maintenance
3-year term ending 11/19
Jeff Buckley
 
Tennis
3-year term ending 11/19
Gardner Horan
 
Yachting
3-year term ending 11/19
**************************************
Nan Nelson Club Historian
John Santa Fleet Chaplain
Cos Filiberto, MD Fleet Surgeon
Kevin Thornton Safety and Education
 

Past Commodores

        2017 Michael O'Rourke
2015-16 James R. Farrell 2014 Gerry Giambalvo 2013 Lisa Thornton
2012 Rick Smola 2011 Kurt Schlichting 2009-10 Bob McHugh
2007-08 Rob Stephan 2006 Pamela Ireland 2005 Ralph H. Sheppard
2004 Clifford F. Crowley 2003 John S. Santa 2002 Merrill S. Burchard, Jr
2001 Rick F. Oricchio 2000 Robert  P. Panish Jr. 1999 William C. Waldron,III
1998 W. Paul Maloney 1997 Frederick J. Leslie 1996 Thomas F. Gill
1995 John R. Donahue 1994 George K. Booth 1993 Charles P. LeMieux,III
1992 Robert A. Lever 1991 Robert A. Peterson 1990 Carl F. Johnson,Jr.
1989 James L. Lubeck 1988 Alan P. Goldbecker 1987 William M. Stephens
1986 Jeffrey V. McCormick 1985 Warren E. Rouse 1984 Peter G. Knight
1983 Harold J. Savard, Jr 1982 John D. Rawson 1981 William B. Seaver
1980 Arthur W. Samuelson 1979 Lawrence A. Buckley 1978 George A. Bradley
1976-77 H. Hobart Corwin 1975 Harold C. Dunn 1974 Francis J. Riley, Jr
1973 John E. Pfiem 1972 Richard O’B. Shea, Jr. 1970-71 S. Patrick Johnson
1969 Hardy Phippen 1968 William J. Clark 1967 William Sorenson
1966 H. Summer Farwell 1964-65 Nelson L. North 1963 Philip T. Tryon
1962 Stiles C. Goodsell 1961 Theodore H. Meyer 1960 Lyle E. Howard
1959 D. Verner Smythe 1958 H.K. Faulkner 1957 Lloyd F. Taylor
1956 Fred E. Kauer 1955 John S. Barton 1954 J. Kenneth Bradley
1953 Lewis M. Lucas 1952 Ralph D. Mount 1951 George R. Hubbard, Jr.
1950 Richard G. Demarest, Jr. 1949 William A. Haist 1946-48 Bernard E. Strader
1945 Robert W. Naramore 1944 Ferriss C. Rieves 1943 Lewis M. Lucas
1942 John A. Rusling 1941 J. W. Wheeler, Jr. 1939-40 John S. Britton
1938 Cuyler H. Shaw 1937 DeVer C. Warner 1936 William M. Paxton, III
1935 Daniel C. Patterson 1933-34 Jonathan Grout 1932 Harry O. King
1930-31 W. Gerald Bryant 1928-29 Norman J. Gaynor 1926-27 John Field